Niagara College Knights Hall of Fame

Name Induction Category Sport
Peter Rylander 1998 (Charter Member) BUILDER  
Ed Luciow 1998 (Charter Member) ATHLETE Basketball (1968-1972)
Edward ('Ed') Zanetti 1998 (Charter Member) BUILDER Hockey (1968-1996)
Lois (Lamb) Stoorza 1998 (Charter Member) ATHLETE Basketball and Volleyball (1968-1970)
Mark Nelson 1998 (Charter Member) ATHLETE Badminton and Tennis (1983-1987)
Tom Peat 1998 (Charter Member) ATHLETE Badminton (1983-1987)
Alphonse Aboud 1999 BUILDER (1967-1984)  
Carolyn (St. Angelo) Ladas 1999 ATHLETE Basketball (1980-1983)
James Darling 1999 ATHLETE Hockey (1988-1990)
Paul Weller 1999 ATHLETE Basketball (1981-1984, 1991-1992)
Randy Kerr 1999 ATHLETE Hockey (1978-1981)
Teresa (Porter) Frazer 1999 ATHLETE Badminton (1973-1975)
Dave Abraham 2000 BUILDER Men's Volleyball and Men's Hockey (1967-1998)
Donald Nadeau 2000 ATHLETE Hockey (1980-1982)
Fred Bassi 2000 BUILDER Hockey, Tennis, Touch Football, Cross-Country (1970-2000)
Gary Nemcko 2000 ATHLETE Hockey (1973-1976)
Monica Rose 2000 ATHLETE Basketball (1975-1978)
Wayne Wiese 2000 ATHLETE Golf and Basketball (1973-1976)
James Voisin 2001 ATHLETE Hockey (1980-1983)
Judith (Helstab) George 2001 ATHLETE Basketball (1981-1984)
Julie (Cecco) Jenkins 2001 ATHLETE Basketball and Tennis (1977-1979)
Linda Fletcher 2001 BUILDER Basketball and Volleyball (1968-1973)
Michael Anton 2001 BUILDER Basketball (1967-1969)
Rick Sinclair 2001 ATHLETE Basketball (1991-1994)
Roseanne DiMarco 2001 ATHLETE Basketball (1983-1985)
Gary McDonnell 2002 ATHLETE Hockey (1983-1986)
Jerry Campigotto 2002 ATHLETE Basketball (1967-1970)
Keith Lindberg 2002 BUILDER Hockey (1968-1992)
Martin ('Moe') Bjorgan 2002 ATHLETE Hockey and Touch Football (1980-1982)
Robert ('Bob') Thrower 2002 ATHLETE Hockey (1984-1987)
Robert Young 2002 BUILDER Curling (1976-1992)
Andrea (Flindall) Hurley 2003 ATHLETE Basketball (1996-1999)
Bob Kraliz 2003 ATHLETE Hockey (1971-1973)
Leah Kulas 2003 ATHLETE Volleyball and Badminton (1988-1990)
Michael Harris 2003 ATHLETE Basketball (1995-1998)
Mike Hurley 2003 ATHLETE Basketball (1994-1997)
Blair Cudmore 2006 BUILDER Volleyball (1994-2002)
Laura Chatterton 2006 ATHLETE Indoor Soccer & Volleyball (1994-98)
Manie (Roy) Ferris 2006 ATHLETE Basketball (1995-1997)
Student Administrative Council (SAC) 2006 BUILDER  
Eliran Kikoss 2008 ATHLETE Basketball (2001-2004)
Ginni Llord 2008 ATHLETE Volleyball (1999-2003)
Graeme Gaunt 2008 ATHLETE Volleyball (1999-2003)
Lou DiMattio 2008 BUILDER  
Ralph Nero 2008 BUILDER Men's Basketball (1999-2007)
Randy Conlon 2008 BUILDER Touch Football & Basketball 1986-09
Justin Ross 2011 ATHLETE Volleyball & Touch Football (2000-04)
Kerby Bentley 2011 ATHLETE & BUILDER Volleyball (1996-2009)
Tasha Dolinski 2011 ATHLETE Basketball (2001-2004)
Tracy Smith 2011 ATHLETE Volleyball (2001-2005)
Bernd Franke 2013 BUILDER  
Carrie Stratford-Colver 2013 ATHLETE Basketball
Heidi Bench 2013 ATHLETE Volleyball
'69/70 Women's Basketball/Volleyball 2015 TEAM Women's Basketball and Volleyball
Diane Vandenhoven-King 2015 ATHLETE Volleyball (1997 - 2001)
John Clark 2015 BUILDER  
Kaitlyn McKenna 2015 ATHLETE Basketball (2005 - 2008 & 2009 - 2011)
Maxime Barre 2015 ATHLETE Golf (2000 - 2003)